Results/History

2021 Season:

State - 3/11-12/21

Results

Race Details:

4k Classic/Skate Individual Start

Giants Ridge

Danny Walsh - Individual - 57th place

Danny Shope - Individual - 95th place

Max Gohman - Individual - 100th place

Hanna Wilsey - Individual - 47th place

Mimi Kniser - Individual - 63th place

Victoria Schmezle - Individual - 69th place

Olivia Etz - Individual - 130th place

Sections - 3/1/21

Results

Race Details:

3.3k Classic/Skate Individual Start

Theodore Wirth Park

Girls Varsity - 3rd place

Boys Varsity - 3rd place

Metro West Conference Champs - 2/23-25/21

Results

Race Details:

Pursuit

Hyland Park Reserve

Girls Varsity - 1st place CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS

Boys Varsity - 2nd place

Metro West JV Champs - 2/22

Results

Race Details:

5k Skate

Elm Creek Park Reserve

Boys JV - 1st place

Girls JV - 1st place

Metro West Skate - 2/17

Results

Race Details:

5k Skate

Elm Creek Park Reserve

Girls Varsity - 1st place

Boys Varsity - 1st place

Metro West Classic - 1/28

Results

Race Details:

5k Classic

Baker Park Reserve

Girls Varsity - 1st place

Boys Varsity - 3rd place

Metro West Skate - 1/21

Results

Race Details:

5k Skate

Hyland Park Reserve

Boys Varsity - 1st place

Girls Varsity - 1st place

Metro West Skate - 1/15

Results

Race Details:

5k Skate

Elm Creek

Boys Varsity - 1st place

Girls Varsity - 1st place

2019/2020 Season:

State - 2/14

Results

Race Details:

Pursuit Race

Giants Ridge

Danny Walsh - Individual - 83rd place

Sections - 2/6

Results

Race Details:

Pursuit Race

Theorodre Wirth Park

Boys Varsity - 4th place

Girls Varsity - 5th place

Metro West JV Champs - 1/30

Results

Race Details:

5km Skate

Carver Park

Girls JV - 1st place

Boys JV - 2th place

Metro West Conference Champs - 1/29

Results

Race Details:

Pursuit Race

Baker Park

Girls Varsity - 3rd place

Boys Varsity - 3rd place

Metro West Classic - 1/24

Results

Race Details:

5k Classic

Elm Creek

Girls Varsity - 2nd place

Boys Varsity - 3rd place

Metro West Skate - 1/16

Results

Race Details:

5k Skate

Carver Park

Boys Varsity - 2nd place

Girls Varsity - 2nd place

Metro West/Mpls Dual Skate - 1/7

Results

Race Details:

5k Skate

Theodore Wirth

Girls Varsity - 3rd place

Boys Varsity - 6th place

2020 Loppet Invite - 1/4

Results

Race Details:

5k Skate/5k Classic/Classic Relay Sprints

Theodore Wirth

Girls Varsity - 6th place

Boys Varsity - 8th place

Metro West Classic - 12/19

Results

Race Details:

5k Classic

Highland

Girls Varsity - 1st place

Boys Varsity - 1st place

Metro West Skate - 12/12

Results

Race Details:

5k Skate

Baker Park

Boys Varsity - 2nd place

Girls Varsity - 3rd place

Metro West Skate - 12/5

Results

Race Details:

5k Skate

Hyland Park Reserve

Girls Varsity - 2nd place

Boys Varsity - 2nd place

2018/2019 Season:

State - 2/14

Results

Race Details:

Pursuit

Giants Ridge

Emmet Foner - Individual - 86th place

Sections - 2/4

Results

Race Details:

Pursuit

Theodore Wirth

Boys Varsity - 6th place

Girls Varsity - 6th place

Metro West JV Champs - 2/1

Results

Race Details:

5k Skate

Baker Park

Girls JV - 1st place

Boys JV - 2nd place

Metro West Classic - 1/17

Results

Race Details:

5k Classic

Elm Creek

Girls Varsity - 1st place

Boys Varsity - 2nd place

Metro West Skate - 1/10

Results

Race Details:

5k Skate

Theodore Wirth Park

Girls Varsity - 1st place

Boys Varsity - 4th place

Mesabi East Invite - 1/5

Results

Race Details:

5k Skate/5k Classic

Giants Ridge

Girls Varsity - 35th place

Boys Varsity - 35th place

Metro West Classic - 12/20

Results

Race Details:

5k Classic

Elm Creek

Girls Varsity - 1st place

Boys Varsity - 3rd place

Metro West Skate - 12/13

Results

Race Details:

5k Skate

Hyland Park Reserve

Girls Varsity - 2nd place

Boys Varsity - 3rd place

Metro West Skate - 12/6

Results

Race Details:

5k Skate

Hyland Park Reserve

Girls Varsity - 1st place

Boys Varsity - 4th place

2017/2018 Season:

State - 2/15

Results

Race Details:

Pursuit

Giants Ridge

Cece Schmelzle - Individual - 92nd place

Sections - 2/5

Results

Race Details:

Pursuit

Theodore Wirth

Girls Varsity - 6th place

Boys Varsity - 7th place

Metro West JV Champs - 2/1

Results

Race Details:

5k Skate

Carver Park Reserve

Girls JV - 1st place

Boys JV - 3rd place

Metro West Conference Champs - 1/31

Results

Race Details:

Pursuit

Hyland Park Reserve

Girls Varsity - 3rd place

Boys Varsity - 3rd place

2016/2017 Season:

Sections - 2/8

Boys Results

Girls Results

Race Details:

Pursuit

Hyland Park Reserve

Boys Varsity - 6th place

Girls Varsity - 6th place

Metro West JV Champs Champs - 2/3

Results

Race Details:

Skate 5k

Hyland Park Reserve

Boys Varsity - 4th place

Girls Varsity - 2nd place

Metro West Conference Champs - 2/1

Results

Race Details:

Pursuit

Hyland Park Reserve

Boys Varsity - 2nd place

Girls Varsity - 3rd place

2015/2016 Season:

State - 2/11

Results

Race Details:

Pursuit

Giants Ridge

Boys Varsity - 13th place

All State - Conrad Phelan

Sections - 2/1

Boys Results

Girls Results

Race Details:

Pursuit

Theodore Wirth Park

Boys Varsity - 2nd place STATE QUALIFIERS

Girls Varsity - 7th place

Metro West JV Champs - 1/28

Results

Race Details:

Skate 5k

Elm Creek

Boys Varsity - 1st

Girls Varsity - 2nd

Metro West Conference Champs - 1/27

Results

Race Details:

Pursuit

Baker Park Reserve

Boys Varsity - 1st CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS

Girls Varsity - 2nd

2014/2015 Season:

State - 2/12

Results

Race Details:

Pursuit

Giants Ridge

Boys Varsity - 5th place

All State - Sean Cork & Liam Schmelzle

Sections - 2/2

Results

Race Details:

Pursuit

Theodore Wirth

Boys Varsity - 1st place SECTION CHAMPIONS + STATE QUALIFIERS

Girls Varsity - 7th place

Metro West JV Champs - 1/29

Results

Race Details:

Skate 5k

Hyland Park Reserve

Metro West Conference Champs - 1/28

Results

Race Details:

Pursuit

Elm Creek

Boys Varsity - 1st CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS

Girls Varsity - 2nd